Monday, June 25, 2012

RANT

I haven't ranted in a long time but I'm about to. If it offends you, sorry. I can almost promise that I'm not talking about you. I don't know whether or not to link it up to Friday's Letters or not yet.
 *update*
I have decided to because  I looked back at it and thought it was hilarious.

Photobucket


Dear Pregnant people,
 We know you're pregnant. You tell us everyday on all types of social media. Please just give it up for a minute.Tell us how the rest of your damn life is. I love the weekly updates about things that I've seen on blogs but my fb newsfeed is blowing up and I'm getting pissed! Oh, and what the hell is with making your child be born when you want them to be. Shit, a "due date" is an estimation, unless you happen to know the exact day you conceived. When the baby comes the baby comes. Slow your roll. You'll miss it. I know there are exceptions and I completely understand that. But it seems here recently that everybody is in a damn hurry. If you don't like being pregnant and you don't have complications, then don't spread your damn legs.

Dear blank,
I can't believe you did what you did. I'm embarrassed now. Ugh. Imitation is the sincerest form of flattery right??

Dear Pizza Hut,
Hahahahahahahaahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha. I know I shouldn't laugh at your misfortune, but I heard stories of how your doing today and I don't feel bad one bit. I was promised that we would get more staff and you didn't keep that promise. Now you have shitty staff, a shitty store, and customers who refuse to come back. Who's fault is that one? You treat your employees like shit and then you get shit.

Dear Advisor,
I really hate the class you put me in for the summer. You didn't even ask me about it, you just did it. That's irritating. I know I needed a class this summer, but you could have asked my oppinion. Oh, and I didn't even need it either. That's irritating. Blah.

Dear karma,
I'm sure you're gonna bite me in the ass for this post. If you wouldn't that would be great. I already can't find a damn job and I think that's enough karma for now.

Dear Boyfriend,
You're pissing me off lately. Please quit it. I know that you're doing it on purpose and you think it's funny but it's not.

Dear body,
Why ya gotta be so gross? I hate how much weight I've gained and I know I need to fix it myself but shit....could you make me feel hot like ever?

Dear fb friends,
Why are some of you so fake? I'm not even getting into details.

Dear blog,
You're a full time job and I really need you to slow down. I guess I didn't realize what I was getting myself into. I'm gonna have to start planning and scheduling a couple posts a month because I can't be on here everyday. That makes me sad =( And I know that you won't slow down and I'm really actually glad you can't in the bottom of my heart. I love how I'm finally getting some readers and some page views! Woot Woot!

Dear different blank,
Ha! When I say no and I tell you that I'm right, just know that I know what I'm talking about. If I went into more detail people would read all of my drama and I don't need that right now. When I get the balls to talk about it I will. Actually, I have them now, but I don't want you to find out about this and use it against me. Effff off.

Dear loyal readers,
I love your faces! Thanks for letting me rant. It felt good. Hope you don't mind...but it is my blog so I can do what I feel needs to be done. Anddddd.....I'm almost to 1,000 blog views. I know that there are only 19 of you (some of which don't blog anymore) so really less than that but should I do a give away?? When I reach 1,000 views?? Any insights??

Here's to bitchiness....where would we be without it....and

All That Good Stuff!


12 comments:

Aubrey S. said...

Sometimes, you just gotta vent. Today is turning into one of those, but I'm hoping that some coffee will turn things around.

Ali said...

I love you. I just laughed so hard.

Chloe said...

Hahaha. Nothing turned it around for me. lol. I hope your coffee worked though!

Chloe said...

Well dear, I love you too!!

Ashley Slater said...

your post was hilarious! You are a hoot girl! loved them all---- especially one to the BF. Why do guys think its funny to mess with us? its not kindergarten! :) thanks for linking up with me!


xo,
ashley

Michelle said...

Phew hope you feel better now! Boyfriend and pregnant people watch out - thank god Im not a man or having a baby we can be friends :) Have a top weekend x

Nicholl Vincent said...

I loved reading this!

Visit nichollvincent.blogspot.com

have a great weekend!

Sammantha said...

Way to keep it honest and real - you are hilarious!
Stop by and say hi sometime!
www.dysfunctionaleverafter.com

Chloe said...

I know they can be so annoying! lol. Thanks for allowing us to link up with you!

Chloe
xoxo

Chloe said...

Hahaha I didn't feel better after posting it, but now it gives me a laugh! And it was just a couple pregnant people in particular, not all of them! Thanks for stopping by!

Chloe
xoxo

Chloe said...

Thank you! =)

And thanks for stopping by.
Hope to see you again!

Chloe
xoxo

Chloe said...

That's what I aim for- being honest! I'm so glad you liked it!

I'll be stopping by and I hope to see you more around here also!

Thanks again
Chloe
xoxo