Friday, March 29, 2013

Real Quick Like

Happy #backthatazzup Friday!! I'm not getting to that yet but it makes for a fun thing to say. =) And I actually mean it today when I say happy Friday! I get the weekend off! I don't know what happened but I'm not complaining one bit. I will actually have something to post for Monday. Tomorrow night I'm going with my momma and boyfriend to watch her friends' bands play. One of them is an AC/DC cover band. So excited!!

I'm a little late to link up but I participated in Vicki and Amber's Happy Birthday Swap. I love March and went a little crazy with swaps this month. Ooops. I got paired up with Miss Vicki herself and sister hooked it up!

I love swaps! 
Here's what I got!
- peeps
- starbursts reds
-some hair clippies (def need those!)
- starbucks gift card (hey!)
- two beautiful nail polishes 
Frenzy is the purply blue glitter and Queen of Beauty is the silver glitter. I love glitter!!
- a beautiful scarf. It's hard to take pictures of a scarf to show how aweosme it is!
- not pictured, Maybelline's Baby Lips. I already opened it and I love it!

Thanks girl!

I was in the car when I thought of this song. It's an ultimate old school jam. Enjoy!

Tipsy (explicit) by J Kwon on Grooveshark

And I want to say thank you to those who reached out with their support, advice, and words of comfort on yesterday's post. Thank you all so much. I was so overwhelmed with this decision that I cried when I read every comment. You all rock and I couldn't be happier to be a part of the fabulous blog world! Love your faces!
Have a great weekend cupcakes, I've gotta go. Time to get ready for the good ol' J-O-B.

Thursday, March 28, 2013

A Lot On My Mind

 I come to you with a heavy heart today. I have to make a decision - one of two things that I really don't like. A decision that could ultimately lead to disappointment from those around me. The second of two things that I don't really like.

I'm at a crossroad right now in life. When school starts in the fall I will have been in college for 5 years. I know, that's not really a big deal. Until I tell you that I'm nowhere close to having a degree. I know that's pathetic. I truly do, but I just don't like school. I don't know why, I think I'm just tired of it. After 17 years, it gets a little old.

But do I really want to give up? I know I don't. But I know how unhappy I am forcing myself to go to school. Last week during Spring Break I felt great. I didn't have to worry about school and work and making time for mini, and making time for me. I just had to worry about Mini and work. And that was so nice for a change. I've been very hesitant to publish this post. There are people who read this blog who won't be very happy that I may not go back in the fall. There will be people who aren't happy that I'm even thinking about it. They will be so disappointed in me and that hurts the most. Letting down those who care. I hate disappointing people. I aim to please, that's why I've been going at it this long.

I was in class tonight and thought to myself "self, maybe you're crazy. maybe you could finish but you'd really have to buckle down. and work less." See, I can't afford to work less. There's absolutely no way. And that makes me sad.

So the way I see it, I've got three options, a) I can just stop going and find a big girl job and be done, b) I can take a semester off to work as much as possible to save money and take a breather. After that semester I'll go back and least get something whether it be a degree or certificate, or c) I continue on the path that I'm on and make myself miserable, but at the same time, I wouldn't be disappointing anybody.

And about plan b, I know people say that once you take a semester off you don't go back, but I would hold myself accountable to going back. I'd have to. I know that I sure as hell don't want to work at OG forever.

Wednesday, March 27, 2013


Yay for Hump Day! I'm off work today like always. It puts a smile on my face.

On a quick side note, y'all know that I love Luke Bryan and someday we're gonna be in-laws because his son and my daughter are gonna get married. So you should probably help him out and vote for him for Entertainer of the Year for the ACM awards. Click here!

I particpated in the Cara Box swap hosted by the wonderful Kaitlyn over at Wifessionals. This month's theme was "My Name Is...". Everything in the box should start with the first letter of the person's name you received. I got Ashley from Wannabe Green. I was all "this is gonna be easy" no, no it wasn't. So wrong! lol.

My sender was Gayle from A Gayle Force. Girl knew the way to my heart! I absolutely loved the box she sent me! It was fabulous!!!

I got 
-cupcake recipes
- cheetos (flaming hot, my favvvv)
- a cd that she made for me!
- cadbury creme eggs (the regular ones)
- cadbury mini eggs (my favvvvv) 
-chapstick for the little, which is so sweet of her
- revlon top speed in Crystal Glow

Pretty awesome sauce!

Now I wanna post some of my favorite pins of the week. I got into a little tiff with Pinterest this week though. I got invited to a fitness motivation group board and of course, I accepted. However, little did I know that joing this board would fill my damn feed with alllll workout stuff. It was crazy. I had to spend at least an hour trying to get my Pinterest back in order. I guess when I said yes, I got to follow the board too. Ooops. 

This is so neat! 

Source: viaChloe on Pinterest

I actually haven't pinned a lot this week. But I love these 3!

Have a great day cupcakes. 

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Owww...My Ears

So remember when I posted some songs that I love It was fun and people seemed to like it. So I thought why not do it again, but change it up a little. Instead of songs I'd never skip, I thought how about those songs that I can't stand to listen to anytime they come on. Obviously this isn't on my phone because why would I buy music that I can't stand. But the radio over plays a lot of songs and so does CMT. You'd think that as long as country music has been around they could play old videos instead of Carrie Underwood twice an hour every hour. Yuck.

1. We Are Never Getting Back Together (or whatever the hell this is), Taylor Swift - I honestly 100 percent can not stand this song. It makes my ear drums bleed. This is going to music hell where stupid songs written by adults for tweens go to die. I just wish it wouldn't have been so popular on the way there.

2. Jesus Take The Wheel, Carrie Underwood - take the wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeellllllllllll. Stfu already. Yeah, it might have a great meaning but gawwww stop that awful screeching and put your damn hands on the wheel just in case!

3. Firework, Katy Perry - OK, almost any song she sings except for E.T. could be on this list. They're all just so obnoxiously happy and over played. Even her sad songs are happy. And I really don't like her. She's gross.

4. Grendae, Bruno Mars - I do like Bruno Mars. I truly do, but this song is dumb. He would not catch a damn grenade I don't care what he says. And I know "I'm not supposed to take it literally" but I can't help it! It's just so so so stupid to even say it. I roll my eyes everytime.

Source: viaMegan on Pinterest

5. Bullet Proof, La Roux - This song just drove me crazy every time it was on the radio. And then it would be stuck in my head. I think it was her voice that irritated me. I don't know, but ugh.

Bulletproof by La Roux on Grooveshark

Honestly, that's all I could think of. I don't have a radio right now so I don't even know what's popular. I only listen to my phone. It sucks. But I don't have to hear stuff I don't like! Happy Tuesday cupcakes

Monday, March 25, 2013


Happy Monday y'all! I didn't do much this weekend. I worked doubles Friday, Saturday, and Sunday. I was  a little worn out. So glad that's over! Yesterday morning I woke up to snow. -.- I'm sick of snow. Like tired of it. It's almost April and I'm ready for it to be warm dammit. I can't keep up with the cold anymore. Unless they're going to change the seasons then Spring needs to come when it's supposed to. I even had to clean off my own car *gasp* I know. Jk. I'm really more of an independent female so I do that kind of stuff. lol. Although I won't complain if the boy wants to do it for me. Then I came home last night and watched The Walking Dead. Man, what a heart breaking episode. And there's only one episode left until Fall. =( That's my exciting weekend in a nutshell.

Let's do ittt


Reading...Girls in trucks by Katie Crouch and The Happiness Project. I finished Silver Linings Playbook and I plan on doing a review of it after I get the download of the movie finished and I watch it.

Source: Tom on Pinterest

Writing...this post. That's it for now. my heart and head. It's different. But I need to learn to trust my instinct.

Source: viaHana on Pinterest

Thinking...I wish i would have gotten started on this post earlier. I got shit to do today! dog's nasty breath. But I really secretly love it. Guess it's not a secret now huh. Whatever!

Wishing...There were more hours in a day to get shit done. Of course maybe if I didn't like to watch tv this wouldn't be an issue. lol.

Hoping...That these last few weeks of school go by rather quickly. I'm ready to take my summer vacation. Yup.

Wearing...The boy's pj bottoms (I hate the words pajamas and pants), a tank, and a long sleeve black shirt. It's still damn cold!

Loving...My mini. She just got back from Oklahoma and she's so cute. And not working a double today. Even though I really need the hours Wahhh. 

Wanting...Warm effing weather! And a list of things but that's just usual for me. lol

Needing...A good girl's night. I miss my wife. And my friends. A girl's night in with booze and no boys sounds great! To get started on my day...laundry, wal-mart trip, and a shower.

Feeling...The best dog in the world warming up my left leg because she's snuggled up against it =) 

Clicking...Between this post tab and Lauren's blog Siddathornton

And because I haven't given you all a picture of me in ya go!

Friday, March 22, 2013

Titles Suck

Good morning cupcakes. I hope you all have a wonderful Friday!

First things first, I'm linking up with Whitney for #backthatazzup Friday. We were on Twitter yesterday talking about what song I might use. I definitely had to use what we talked about. It was just perfect. How about some SSSSSSS Club! What did the S stand for anyway? Anybody care to refresh me. If this doesn't make you feel like 12 year old again, then I don't know what will. Back when ABC Family played good programming. Not that PLL or Secret Life crap. And yes, I do watch Secret Life, it's so bad. 

S Club Party by S Club 7 on Grooveshark


Dear Trixie, I missed you so very much while I was gone. And yesterday when I came home it was obvious you missed me. It made my heart hurt a little to leave you again. OK, a lot. I love you little dog and I just wanna squeeze you and lay under the blankies and watch tv all day. Hopefully soon.

Dear Spring, Did you forget that you arrived on the 20? Did Winter bully you into letting her stay? Well if she did you better go talk to Mother Nature and let her fix this shit. We were all counting on you and now we're kinda irritated. But if it wasn't your fault you can show your head like anytime now! K thanks.

Source: Angela on Pinterest

Dear Blake, I missed you while I was gone. But I think you missed me more. And that makes me smile. =) It's nice to know that somebody really does miss you when you're gone. I love you. Thanks for everything!

Dear Teagan, Little girl I miss you already. I hope that you're having a good time still! I'm sure that grammy is spoiling you like crazy. Wouldn't surprise me. Come home soon k?

Dear Work,  We need to become best friends and real quick like. I get to spend today and all weekend working doubles. Please be easy on me. I want a smooth night tonight to set up for the weekend.

Dear Lovelies, Thanks for reading my blog. It really means a lot. I just like y'all so much. I love getting to know new people and most of you are cooler than the people I meet in real life. Whyyyyy can't we all live so close together?? Why???

That's all! Love your faces and stuff.

Thursday, March 21, 2013


I have an awesome post planned for today and now the Internet isn't working. Woof. It's too much to write on my phone. So come back sometime today to see if I ever get to post it!

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

And Today We Pin

Happy Humpday cupcakes! If you're playing a blogging drinking game I'm assuming you would drink now. I don't play drinking games I just do the drinking. No games needed. lol. I'm still on my mini-vacation but I wanted to do OHP today! Pinterest and I have gotten back together this week. Finally. Let's do it. I don't know if you guys are using the "improved" Pinterest but I am and it just took me like 5 minutes to find the damn embed button. -.- Well I found the embed button but then it wouldn't give me a code. So I switched back to the old view.


Source: via Chloe on Pinterest

I'm all about perking up my girls. I love them and want them to be as beautiful as possible!

Source: via Chloe on Pinterest


I love this but the website is down =(

Source: via Misty on Pinterest

The boy and I need this when we get our own house.

Don't forget to follow me on bloglovin or pinterest!

Linking up with Michelle!

Monday, March 18, 2013

10 Songs I Don't Skip...

Happy Spring Break week! No school for a week, I'll take that. And I'm off work for the next 3 days because I'm gonna go see my Auntie. Woot woot. I hope y'all had a great St. Paddy's weekend. I don't have anything to share because well, I'm an old lady trapped in a 22 year old's body.

So, I don't know if I've told you guys before but I don't have a working radio in my car. Womp womp. That means I listen to my phone a lot. But not Pandora because that would use up all of my data. I don't know when AT&T is gonna get on the unlimited data train but I wish they'd do it already. I go over almost every month. So I have to listen to my iTunes library, no big deal though. I bought those songs so I should listen to them. Yes- I'm a freak and I pay for music. It's just easier that way. And have you ever tried to add songs/a cd to iTunes? It deletes all your other music and you have to download it alllllll back. And it's a pain in my ass. Hear that Apple? I know you don't want to lose money from people not buying from iTunes but that doesn't mean you have to take everything away when I burn Luke Bryan on to you. I just want more of a selection, and I did buy that Luke Bryan cd, so it's not stolen!

Anyway, like everybody else, I turn good ol' iTunes on shuffle and still press skip until I find a song I want to listen to. However, I don't always skip everything. I decided to give you songs I hardly ever skip on my iPhone. I got this idea from Sami. Also, my dad helped me out this morning because I couldn't think of anything to write about. I was depressed about it. He gave me the wonderful idea of a list. I love lists so thank ya Dad! This is in no particular order...just put my phone on shuffle and when I didn't want to skip a song I put it on the list.

1. Five Finger Death Punch - Bad Company
I had never ever listened to 5FDP until I heard their cover of this song on the radio. Obviously, it was awhile ago. I've never even listened to Bad Company by Bad Company. But something about this song just draws me in. And I like to get my head bang on when I'm driving. Scary. I know.

Bad Company by Five Finger Death Punch on Grooveshark

2. Knockout - Little Wayne + Nicki Minaj
I love Weezy. Something about that voice just makes me so happy. lol. And he's pretty easy on the eyes. Not gonna lie. He also found Nicki. And I love her too. She has a part in this song where she screams. One day when I was delivering pizza we were having a terrible night in the store. I believe it was rainy and cold out also. So when her part came on, I screamed right along with her and I felt so much better. Now it's one of my favorites. I think I downloaded it after I heard it on ABDC.

Knockout by Lil' Wayne Ft. Nicki Minaj on Grooveshark

3. Weezer - Buddy Holly
Who doesn't like Weezer? I was a lot younger when this song came out but it's still great. It's a good party song.

Buddy Holly by Weezer on Grooveshark

4. Joshua James - Coal War
This song is beautiful. Ok, it may just be to me because of when I first heard it. It was the song they played at the very beginning of Sons of Anarchy season 4. The first thing you heard. We got to watch as all the boys were in/got to leave prison. And since I love that show so much I get all nostalgic when this song comes on. It gives me really happy feelings.

Coal War by Joshua James on Grooveshark

5. My Darkest Days - Porn Star Dancing
Haha. I know such a terrible name. But it's catchy and fun and it makes me want to dance. If your ears are sensitive to dirty language and talking dirty, I don't recommend it. If you're getting ready for girl's night out, definitely blast this! I'm trying to be quiet over here so I don't know if this is the version I have on my phone. If it is then there will be Ludacris and Chad Kroger on it. The other version isn't as good. I first heard this song on St. Paddy's Day of last year when we were having a girl's night.

Porn Star Dancing (Bonus Track) by My Darkest Days on Grooveshark

6. Luke Bryan - Drunk On You
Ummm....duh. He's my boyfriend. It would be rude if I skipped his songs. But I didn't want to make a list of just Luke Bryan songs. If you're wise, you already listen to all his songs.

Drunk On You by Luke Bryan on Grooveshark

7. Erich Church - Springsteen
This song really made me like Mr. Church. I felt that when he realeased "Chief" we were getting a glimpse of his true personality. There was a long video/show on CMT that went with this song and it was pretty cool. I highly recommend looking it up.

Springsteen by Eric Church on Grooveshark

8. Cali Swag District - Teach Me How To Dougie
"This is my song!!!!!" - Drunk Chloe. Hahaha. It's different than most rap that I've heard. It's fun. And I smile and do the dance the whole time the song is on. What's not to love!

Teach Me How To Dougie by Cali Swag District on Grooveshark

9. Florida Georgia Line - Get Your Shine On
I hadn't even heard this song until I saw them in concert and now it's my theme song. I mean, I love glitter so of course it's my theme song. And it's even better live!

Get Your Shine On by Florida Georgia Line on Grooveshark

10. Pistol Annie - Hell on Heels
Hello badasses! I love Miranda so when I heard she formed a girl group I knew I had to listen. This song is every girl's anthem. At least all the ones I know!

Hell On Heels by Pistol Annies on Grooveshark

My list could go on and on. I have so many I left out and I feel bad for them. Maybe I'll do a part 2. I have to go pack now. Happy Monday cupcakes!

Friday, March 15, 2013

Backing It Up to Bloglovin'

It's Friday. Boooo! I knkow ya'll love your Friday but it just means I have to work alllll day long tomorrow. Sad face. But it is the start to my spring break! Yay! So Friday, you win some, you lose some. But never the less, thanks for being beautiful today.

I joined the Lucky Leprechaun (have you ever tried to spell that word? I've never spelled it before and it's tricky) swap hosted by Fortune Favors the BraveLulu & Sweet Pea, and My Three Bittles. Thank you ladies for hosting such a fun swap! And thank you Miss Angie for filling me in on this sweet treat!

I was partnered up with Nicole and she did a great job! I want to say Congratulations on your Hubby coming home! That is awesome! Here's my swag.

Girls in Trucks was on my wishlist and she sent it to me! I've wanted to read it for years but for some reason never bought it for myself. She even wrapped it all pretty like =). Those polishes are fun aren't they! I can't wait to wear the pink one. Blue will have to be used slowly. I'm gonna make my daughter wear it first so I can see how it looks when it dries. But it's something new and I can't wait to try it! 

Now, everybody knows that Google Reader is leaving and so everybody is going to Bloglovin'. I guess what I'm saying is...Don't forget to follow me on Bloglovin. I don't want to lose all of you fabulous people! I'm in the middle of moving everything and it's a pain in the ass.*update...I just went over there and they had an import button to import my stuff...I should quit using my phone so much* And still, does anybody know what to do about all my starred stuff in reader? I guess read it real fast huh? lol. I even added a little widget over there -------> that's the best of my blog design skills. Awesome huh! 

Last Friday Whitney started #backthatazzup Friday, I wanted to participate so bad! I even just thought about posting what song I was jamming to because I had nothing else up my sleeve. So now that Friday is here I have this little gem to share with you!

Get Your Shine On by Florida Georgia Line on Grooveshark

This is my theme song right now. I've even contemplated changing my blog name to this. I just can't decide. And it has a double meaning...even better!

I gotta go shopping now! Catch ya on the flip side. Don't forget to show me some love on Bloglovin!

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Throwin' It Back

My my my. I've been away for a couple of days but I've been thinking a lot about this here blog. I decided that I should only post when I actually have something to talk about and not justfor the sake of posting. Nobody wants to read boring crap. That's for sure. It seems like a lot of the blogworld is taking a hiatus. I can't say I blame them. I may lose readers, but that's ok. Readers are just people who subscribe to GFC. Followers are what I'm about. The people who will read no matter how long it takes me to post and I can always count on a comment from them. And that's what matters.

Have you heard the news?? Google reader is going away! My heart is broken. It's what I use on my phone so that I can keep up with you all through out the day. Now what will I do?? I know that Bloglovin is an option however, I have a billion and ten posts "starred" in my reader for rainy days. Most of them are posts where other bloggers are featured. How in the hell am I going to keep them? We have until June or July 1 (I don't remember which, sorry) to figure out what to do. Google wants us to use Google Takeout. I tried it but all it did was download my reader stuff to my computer and I can't even open it. -.- Woof. If you have any ideas please let this girl know.

I've got a treat for you today, my very first Throwback Thursday. Yup. I'm linking up with Ady from When in Doubt Just Add Glitter. On a side note, I'm watching Duck Dynasty and they're going through throwback pictures too! ya go.

Circa 7th grade

I went through a little "goth" phase. I wore almost all black, sometimes I added pink or red. I wore chain jewlrey. What in the hell??? lol. I was skinny though. And I thought I was fat then. HA! I really haven't changed much in the way of looks. I got the braces taken off. And I gained about 50 pounds. That's just a guess. That hair! It's so frizzy and puffy and I just want to go back and fix it. Oh and I wore white lipstick! Who does that? I guess I did.The one thing besides being skinny that I boobs were still perky. I miss that. lol. Thank goodness for a good push up! You live and grow wiser with age. I can guarantee we'll all look back at this time when we're old and wobbly and think wtf! 

Monday, March 11, 2013


I'm back! I had to go on hiatus last week. My mind is becoming "what am I going to write tomorrow and the next day and the next...etc." and I don't want to be like that. So Happy Monday to ya! I know, most of you hate Mondays but I don't. It's like my Saturday. Except that this morning the little bitch reared her head later than when I expected her to and she froze my car door shut AGAIN. Thus making Mini late to school and this blog post later than what I wanted. But it's back to being a good day.

Saturday was Teagan's birthday party. (I don't use her name on here very often but I should) I mean I picked it because I liked it so I should use it. Well, that's a lie. Her dad picked it because I was so happy she was a girl I said you can name her whatever you want. Thank god her name isn't something like Chaniqua Chandelier. Crazy pregnancy hormones make you do things like tell the child's dad that he can pick a name. Anyway....This week she turns the big old 5! I had her birthday party this Saturday and it was great! She got a lot of stuff (like always, she's a bit spoiled) and had a great birthday. It was an ice cream party! I got stuff to make sundaes and floats. Nobody made a float and now I have extra soda which we don't drink at home. I'll let the pictures do the talking.

A cupcake cake!

This was an accident but it's cute as hell.

The birthday princess.

Princess Crown earrings...see...a princess. 

Blowing out her candles. Like her short hairs up front? She did that when I went to see Luke.

After her party we went to her birthday dinner at Applebee's. Where I proceeded to accidentally get drunk on Long Islands. But I only had two! I'm a cheap date. After that we came home and played with all of her new toys. Then it was adult time. The plan was to keep drinking. But I had lost my buzz and boyfriend's parents were home and we don't drink around them. Long story for another day. So we decided to watch The Walking Dead! SPOILER ALERT...don't keep reading if you haven't started the third season....

I've been waiting for Lori to die. I can't stand her. She is a terrible wife and mom. Oh, let me ignore my kid, Oh, let me sleep with my husband's best friend (in her defense, she thought he was dead, but still!) I just didn't like her. So I was excited for this to happen. But then it happened...and I sobbed uncontrollably. It broke my heart. I won't say how she died in case you kept reading this and haven't seen it yet. But it was so sad! Ugh. I stayed up until 5 am watching it which was a bad decision because it was the same night as the time change. I got to watch us all lose an hour. Groan. 

And that led us to Sunday...I was pretty disgruntled all day. I even wrote a post for you guys. But I didn't publish it. It was long the lines of "eff this, every thing gets on my nerves, eff eff eff." Fun huh. It's funny to read now. I went to work and found out that I got a 20 cent raise! I got a 4 out of 5 on my 6 month review which is pretty awesome! I'm super excited. 

Hopefully I can write more this week. We'll see. Have a great day loves!

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

A Little of This and That

Happy Wednesday cupcakes! We're almost to Friday, which I don't really care about but Friday leads us to Saturday and I'm having Mini's birthday party Saturday! So exciting. There will probably be a picture overload just so ya know.

Today is also the day that my giveaway winner is announced. And the winner is..........comment number 11.

Congrats girl! 

I was gonna do OHP today but I'm not really feeling it. So I decided to show you all the randomness I have going on.

A week from today Mini will be 5. Gasp. That's a big number over here folks. She's gonna start school that I don't have to pay for! Yay. lol. It's just so hard to grasp that she's been by my side for 5 whole years. We went to dinnner last night and she was working on her words. Here's what she wrote for me.

And i cried. Not even kidding. It's shark week so that helped too. 

Yesterday I ran by a convenience ( i can never spell that word right, thank goodness for Chrome's spellcheck) store. I got my change back from the guy, no big deal. Then I get home and go to put the money in my wallet because I didn't wanna lose it and I saw this. 

Is that not awesome or what?? I died. Kudos to you money drawer...even though it's a felony. 
They have such stupid rules. 

So I'm about to go on a rant for a second. Although I'm not a server, and I don't live off of a tipped wage, I used to be and I still want to be. If you think that you can afford to go out and eat then by all means go, but IF and only IF you are planning on tipping. Seriously. These girls work there asses off and then some little college aged girl with daddy's money comes in and they don't tip. They said that there server was wonderful and they were really nice to her the whole time. So what gives? And on top of that, they knew some of the staff that works there. I would be embarrassed to go somewhere to eat where I know people and I know that I'm not going to tip. With the day and age it is, you best believe they were contacted by the girl that knew them. She called them out and their response was "I only have $40 for the next week." Fucking wah. If you don't have enough money to tip, don't come. And if you only have $40 for a week and you're eating Olive Garden on Monday, I sure as hell don't believe that's all the money you have. Olive Garden is kinda pricey  Maybe you should try McDonald's or the grocery store where you get a lot more for your money. 

Sorry it's kinda blurry. 

I also haven't stuck to my guns and I'm doing multiple swaps this month. I love them and I can't help it. Packages are fun! And it's fun when you have people who actually talk to you. I'm in one swap that my partner has barely communicated and I'm a little bummed about it =( But oh well! This one is a birthday swap. No, my birthday isn't this month but I love March for some reason. So I decided to join. It's a favorite things swap and since I'm sending out one box of my favorite things, I figured two would be pretty awesome!

Signups are open until the 8th!
And last but certainly not ever least, I finally get to watch the first half of season 3 of The Walking Dead!!! Boyfriend downloaded it so that I would let him watch the new episodes. Apparently he's been doing that behind my back. Rude! I went to bed early Sunday night and woke up at 8 because it was on and I could hear it. I refused to let him watch it. He told me that I don't have to watch it and to just go back to sleep so he could watch it. No way mister. If I know it's on then I can't fall back asleep. So he changed it and downloaded it that night! Love him. And I thought this was super funny because well, it's true. I don't like either one of these characters. I know what happens to one of them and I'm excited to see it. 


And The Walking Dead has an app where you can zombiefy yourself. It's pretty awesome sauce.

Yep, I may be a sick freak sometimes. But I was bored and thought it would be fun!
Happy Wednesday y'all! 
I'm linking up with Shanna from Because Shanna Said So